Jimmy Ernst (american, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950 - Jul 27, 2023 | Freeman's | Hindman In Il

Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950

Related Art

More Items from Jimmy Ernst

View More
Jimmy Ernst: American, 1920-1984Untitled, 1958Signed and dated Jimmy Ernst 1958 (lr)Oil on canvas41 7/8 x 53 3/4 inches (106.4 x 136.5 cm)
May 08, 2024Jimmy Ernst
$20,000
item-156346280=1
item-156346280=2
item-156346280=3
item-156346280=4
item-156346280=5
Jimmy Ernst
(American, 1920-1984)
Personal Equation, 1950
gouache on canvas
signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right)
41 x 39 1/2 inches.
Property from the Collection of Dr. Benjamin Blackman, Chicago, Illinois

Provenance:
Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York
Framed: 52 x 49 inches.
  • 30% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 24% up to $5,000,000.00
  • 19% above $5,000,000.00

Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
Starting Price $1,000
16 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Chicago, IL, us

Freeman's | Hindman

Freeman's | Hindman

Chicago, IL, United States46,672 Followers