Arturo Pani (Mexican, 1915-1981) Set of Four Prototype Dining Chairs, c. 1965 Talleres Chacon,
Related Dining Chairs
More Items in Dining Chairs
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Arturo Pani
(Mexican, 1915-1981)
Set of Four Prototype Dining Chairs, c. 1965
Talleres Chacon, Mexico
enameled steel, acrylic
H 41 x W 17 1/2 x D 24 inches.
Provenance: Manuel Chacon, Mexico City | Chic by Accident, Mexico City | Casa Bauhaus, Mexico City | Private Collection, Chicago
(Mexican, 1915-1981)
Talleres Chacon, Mexico
enameled steel, acrylic
seat height 16 inches
- 30% up to $1,000,000.00
- 24% up to $5,000,000.00
- 19% above $5,000,000.00
Estimate $3,000 - $4,000
47 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping