Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine Deckeldose (kazaribako) In Originaler Holzschatulle - Jul 28, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler Holzschatulle

Related Jewelry

More Items in Jewelry

View More
item-157303613=1
Fujita, Kyohei - Small lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Cubic with rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in yellow, outer wall with small crumbs in turquoise, pink and violet as well as with cracked gold and silver foil fusion; silver mount. Fully signed on the bottom; lid of the wooden box titled, inside signed and stamped. 10 x 10 x 10 cm; box with paper cover and textile closure band(Tomobako) 14 x 14 x 14 cm. // Fujita, Kyohei Kleine Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler Holzschatulle (Tokio 1921-2004 Chiba) Kubisch mit abgerundeten Kanten. Farbloses, saeuremattiertes Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Farbkroeseln in Gelb, Aussenwandung mit kleinen Kroeseln in Tuerkis, Rosa und Violett sowie mit gerissener Gold- und Silberfolienaufschmelzung; Silbermontierung. Am Boden voll sign.; Deckel der Holzbox betitelt, innen sign. und gestempelt. 10 x 10 x 10 cm; Box mit Papierhaube und textilem Verschlussband (Tomobako), ges. 14 x 14 x 14 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers