Wolff (waerff), Ann: Grosses Kelchglas - Jul 28, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Wolff (Waerff), Ann: Grosses Kelchglas

Related Drinkware & Glasses

More Items in Drinkware & Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-157303796=1
Wolff (Waerff), Ann - Large goblet (born 1937 in Luebeck, active in Sweden) Over a round disc base a stem-shaped stem with a final nodus and a conically widening cup. Colourless glass, nodus black with white meltings, cup made of white opal glass with cut pin branch, red rim. On the bottom place name ''Transjoe'' and monogrammed ''W.R.C.'' for Ann Wolff / Jan-Erik Ritzman / Sven-Ã…ke Carlsson. H. 29 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 612. // Wolff (Waerff), Ann Grosses Kelchglas (Luebeck 1937 geb., aktiv in Schweden) Ueber rundem Scheibenfuss Staengelschaft mit abschliessendem Nodus, konisch sich erweiternde Kuppa. Farbloses Glas, Nodus schwarz mit weissen Einschmelzungen, Kuppa aus weissem Opalglas mit geschnittenem Nadelzweig, rote Randkante. Am Boden Ortsbez. ''Transjoe'' und monogrammiert ''W.R.C.'' fuer Ann Wolff / Jan-Erik Ritzman / Sven-Ake Carlsson. H. 29 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 612.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers