View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Polish Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Splendid Furniture Polish “It is Splendid” Tin Sign. Circa 1900s. Embossed lithograph tin sign for Splendid Furniture Polish. “It is Splendid / Makes Old Furniture Look Just Like New. So Easy to Apply Any One Can Use It.” 5 ¾ x 18 ¾”. Marginal nail holes. Toned, bent, soiled, worn. Good. Rare.
- 25%
Estimate $100 - $200
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers