MICHIE, James Coutts (1861-1919)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
Place du marché, Amalfi
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: J. Coutts Michie
Provenance:
Collection de M. E.H., Montréal
34x55cm - 13,5x21,5"
English Description:
Market place, Amalfi
Oilon canvas
Signed on the lower right: J. Coutts Michie
Provenance:
Collection of Mr.. E.H., Montréal
34x55cm - 13,5x21,5"
Place du marché, Amalfi
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
34x55cm - 13,5x21,5"
English Description:
Market place, Amalfi
Oilon canvas
Provenance:
34x55cm - 13,5x21,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$700 - CA$900
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping