REDON, Odilon (1840-1916)
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesMore Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
REDON, Odilon (1840-1916)
"Antoine: Quel est le but de tout cela?"
(Plaque XVI), tiré de La Tentation de Saint-Antoine (1896)
Lithographie
Signée en bas à droite: Odile Redon
Numérotée en bas à gauche: 3/10
Provenance:
Collection de M. S.R., Montréal
27x22cm - 10,5x8,75"
English Description:
REDON, Odilon (1840-1916)
(Plate XVI), from La Tentation de Saint-Antoine (1896)
Lithograph
Signed on the lower right: Odile Redon
Numbered on the lower left: 3/10
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. S.R., Montréal
27x22cm - 10,5x8,75"
REDON, Odilon (1840-1916)
Lithographie
Provenance:
27x22cm - 10,5x8,75"
English Description:
REDON, Odilon (1840-1916)
Lithograph
Provenance:
27x22cm - 10,5x8,75"
- 25%
REDON, Odilon (1840-1916)
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping