A Russian Glass Vase With Silver-gilt Mounting, Moscow, 1908 - Oct 10, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A Russian glass vase with silver-gilt mounting, Moscow, 1908

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-161499139=1
item-161499139=2
item-161499139=3
item-161499139=4
item-161499139=5
A Russian glass vase with silver-gilt mounting, Moscow, 1908Farbloses Glas. Der Ansatz neunfach facettiert, darüber schliffverziert. Silbermontierung mit Resten einer Vergoldung, reliefierte Blattbordüre. Seitlich zwei Handhaben mit reliefierter Blatt- und Blütenzier. Punziert mit Beschauzeichen, Feingehalt "84" und Meistermarke "N.Ch" in Kyrillisch. Maße 15 x 11 x 5,5 cm.Condition: II
  • 28%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,054 Followers