Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareMore Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch Moskau, Jakow Alekseew Borisow, 1896-1908 Silber. Die schiffchenförmige Wandung flächenfüllend in polychromem, fein schattiertem Cloisonné-Email dekoriert: umlaufende Blatt- und Blütenranke auf grünem Fond. Die ornamental gestaltete Handhabe entsprechend verziert. Email min. best. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt ''84'' und Meisterzeichen ''JaB'' in Kyrillisch. L. 8,8 cm
A silver and cloisonné enamel kovsh. Of traditional form. The rounded oblong body, prow and shaped handle enamelled with vari-coloured and shaded floral and foliate scrolls on a pea green ground. Within ropework borders. Enamel minimally chipped. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark "YaB" in Cyrillic. Moscow, Yakov Borisov, 1896-1908. 8.8 cm long.
- 30%
Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping