BOL À POISSON CHINOIS EN PORCELAINE / CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Vasque à poisson en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor en médaillons de scènes de palais animées de personnages, alternant avec des compositions florales, reposant un fond de pivoines, citrons digités et chrysanthèmes. L’intérieur orné de poissons parmi des plantes aquatiques. Vers 1960.
Dimensions : 15.25 x 18.25 x 18.25"
English Description:
CHINA
Fish bowl in porcelain and polychrome enamels, decorated in medallions with palace scenes animated by characters, alternating with floral compositions, resting on a background of peonies, digitate lemons and chrysanthemums. The interior decorated with fish among aquatic plants. Around 1960.
Dimensions: 15.25 x 18.25 x 18.25"
CHINE
English Description:
CHINA
- 25%
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping