PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASES
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, dragons stylisés, feuilles de bananiers et frise de grecques. Vers 1900.
Dimensions : 18.5 x 7.25 x 7.25"
English Description:
CHINA
Pair of vases with flared necks and feet, in polychrome cloisonné enamels on copper, with archaic decoration of taotie masks, stylized dragons, banana leaves and Greek frieze. Around 1900.
Dimensions: 18.5 x 7.25 x 7.25"
CHINE
English Description:
CHINA
- 25%
Estimate CA$150 - CA$250
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping