Paire De Vases Chinois, Début Du 20e Siècle / Early 20th Century Pair Of Chinese Vases - Dec 08, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASES

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-166268054=1
item-166268054=2
item-166268054=3
item-166268054=4
item-166268054=5
item-166268054=6
item-166268054=7
Description française:
CHINE

Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, dragons stylisés, feuilles de bananiers et frise de grecques. Vers 1900.

Dimensions : 18.5 x 7.25 x 7.25"

English Description:
CHINA

Pair of vases with flared necks and feet, in polychrome cloisonné enamels on copper, with archaic decoration of taotie masks, stylized dragons, banana leaves and Greek frieze. Around 1900.

Dimensions: 18.5 x 7.25 x 7.25"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$150 - CA$250
Starting Price CA$70
17 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,847 Followers