Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpture
Pietro Melandri Sale History
View Price Results for Pietro MelandriRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976)
"Figura femminile"
Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpture decorated with light metallic luster and gilding. Faenza, 1960s. Signed at the base "Melandri". (h 32 cm.) (restorations)
IT
"Figura femminile"
Scultura in ceramica smaltata in policromia e decorata con leggero lustro metallico e dorature. Faenza, anni '60. Firmata alla base "Melandri". (h cm 32) (restauri)
"Figura femminile"
IT
"Figura femminile"
- 31%
Estimate €550 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping