Samuel Lypchytz (1880 - 1943) "Susanna" Chryselephantine sculpture Art Déco. France, 1930s.
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Art Deco Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Samuel Lypchytz (1880 - 1943)
"Susanna"
Chryselephantine sculpture Art Déco. France, 1930s. Patinated green and ivory metal. Base in black and white marble. Signed on the metal "Samuel LYPCHYTZ". (h 38 cm.) (slight defects)
Il presente lotto è accompagnato da documentazione CITES IT/CE/2023/MI/00875
IT
"Susanna"
Scultura crisoelefantina Art Déco. Francia, anni '30. Metallo patinato verde e avorio. Base in marmo nero e bianco. Firmata sul metallo "Samuel LYPCHYTZ". (h cm 38) (lievi difetti)
"Susanna"
IT
"Susanna"
- 31%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping