Carmelo Cappello (ragusa 1912 - Milano 1996) "crocifisso" Bronze Sculpture. Milan, 1953. Signed At - Dec 21, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Carmelo Cappello (Ragusa 1912 - Milano 1996) "Crocifisso" Bronze sculpture. Milan, 1953. Signed at

Carmelo Cappello Sale History

View Price Results for Carmelo Cappello

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-167026962=1
item-167026962=2
item-167026962=3
Carmelo Cappello (Ragusa 1912 - Milano 1996)
"Crocifisso"
Bronze sculpture. Milan, 1953. Signed at the base to the right. (h 51 cm.) (defects)

Provenance
Collection Attilio Bacci, Milan Collection Orazio Bacci, Milan

Artwork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on a photograph signed by the artist (B53 - 057)

IT
"Crocifisso"
scultura in bronzo

Milano, 1953. firmato in basso a destra. (h cm 51) (difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione Attilio Bacci, Milano
Collezione Orazio Bacci, Milano

Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista (B53 - 057)
  • 31%

Estimate €220 - €260
Starting Price €200

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers