Carmelo Cappello (Ragusa 1912 - Milano 1996) "Crocifisso" Bronze sculpture. Milan, 1953. Signed at
Carmelo Cappello Sale History
View Price Results for Carmelo CappelloRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Carmelo Cappello (Ragusa 1912 - Milano 1996)
"Crocifisso"
Bronze sculpture. Milan, 1953. Signed at the base to the right. (h 51 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Collection Attilio Bacci, Milan Collection Orazio Bacci, Milan
Artwork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on a photograph signed by the artist (B53 - 057)
IT
"Crocifisso"
scultura in bronzo
Milano, 1953. firmato in basso a destra. (h cm 51) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione Attilio Bacci, Milano
Collezione Orazio Bacci, Milano
Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista (B53 - 057)
"Crocifisso"
Provenance
IT
"Crocifisso"
scultura in bronzo
Provenienza
- 31%
Estimate €220 - €260
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping