CHARLES VAN HAVERMAET (1870-na 1911)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description EN
Portrait of lady and gentleman.
Oil on canvas. Both signed and dated 'K. Van Havermaete./ 1880'.
In period gilt frames.
We join:
Portrait of young girl. Oil on canvas. Series of three. Different sizes.
All in period gilt frames.
Beschrijving NL
Portret van dame en heer.
Olie op doek. Beide getekend en gedateerd 'K. Van Havermaete./ 1880'.
In eigentijds vergulde kaders.
Bijgevoegd van dezelfde:
Portret van jong meisje. Olie op doek. Serie van drie. Verschillende afmetingen.
Alle in eigentijds vergulde kaders.
Description FR
Portrait d'une dame et d'homme.
Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 'K. Van Havermaete./ 1880'.
Cadres dorés d'époque.
On joint du même:
Portrait d'une jeune fille. Huile sur toile. Série de trois. Dimensions variables.
Cadres dorés d'époque.
Size
80 x 60 cm (x2), 108 x 88cm (x2)
- 33%