Charles Van Havermaet (1870-na 1911) - Feb 09, 2024 | Bernaerts Auctioneers Bv In Antwerp

CHARLES VAN HAVERMAET (1870-na 1911)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-171353611=1
item-171353611=2
item-171353611=3
item-171353611=4
item-171353611=5
item-171353611=6
item-171353611=7
item-171353611=8
item-171353611=9
item-171353611=10
item-171353611=11
item-171353611=12
item-171353611=13
item-171353611=14
item-171353611=15
item-171353611=16
item-171353611=17
item-171353611=18

Description EN
Portrait of lady and gentleman.
Oil on canvas. Both signed and dated 'K. Van Havermaete./ 1880'.
In period gilt frames.

We join:
Portrait of young girl. Oil on canvas. Series of three. Different sizes.
All in period gilt frames.

Beschrijving NL
Portret van dame en heer.
Olie op doek. Beide getekend en gedateerd 'K. Van Havermaete./ 1880'.
In eigentijds vergulde kaders.

Bijgevoegd van dezelfde:
Portret van jong meisje. Olie op doek. Serie van drie. Verschillende afmetingen.
Alle in eigentijds vergulde kaders.

Description FR
Portrait d'une dame et d'homme.
Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 'K. Van Havermaete./ 1880'.
Cadres dorés d'époque.

On joint du même:
Portrait d'une jeune fille. Huile sur toile. Série de trois. Dimensions variables.
Cadres dorés d'époque.

Size
80 x 60 cm (x2), 108 x 88cm (x2)

  • 33%

Estimate €500 - €700
Starting Price €300

Item located in Antwerp, Antwerp, BE

Bernaerts Auctioneers BV

Bernaerts Auctioneers BV

Antwerp, Belgium229 Followers