Tamburini, Arnaldo (1843-1908) - Feb 28, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

Lot 0151

TAMBURINI, Arnaldo (1843-1908)

item-171373584=1
item-171373584=2
item-171373584=3
item-171373584=4
Description française:
Sans titre - Prêt pour le départ
Huile sur toile
Signé, datée et située en haut à droite:
A. Tamburini 1890, Florence

Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
AMERICAN & EUROPEAN PAINTINGS FEATURING ARTWORK CELEBRATING CATS & DOGS, 21 novembre 2003, Skinner, Boston

56,5x70cm - 22,25x27,5"

English Description:
Untitled - Preparing for the Journey
Oil on canvaas
Signed, dated and situated on the upper righ:
A. Tamburini 1890, Florence

Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
AMERICAN & EUROPEAN PAINTINGS FEATURING ARTWORK CELEBRATING CATS & DOGS, November 21st, 2003, Skinner, Boston

56,5x70cm - 22,25x27,5"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$300
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CA

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,849 Followers