TAMBURINI, Arnaldo (1843-1908)
Description française:
Sans titre - Prêt pour le départ
Huile sur toile
Signé, datée et située en haut à droite:
A. Tamburini 1890, Florence
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
AMERICAN & EUROPEAN PAINTINGS FEATURING ARTWORK CELEBRATING CATS & DOGS, 21 novembre 2003, Skinner, Boston
56,5x70cm - 22,25x27,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Preparing for the Journey
Oil on canvaas
Signed, dated and situated on the upper righ:
A. Tamburini 1890, Florence
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
AMERICAN & EUROPEAN PAINTINGS FEATURING ARTWORK CELEBRATING CATS & DOGS, November 21st, 2003, Skinner, Boston
56,5x70cm - 22,25x27,5"
Huile sur toile
A. Tamburini 1890, Florence
Provenance:
56,5x70cm - 22,25x27,5"
English Description:
Oil on canvaas
A. Tamburini 1890, Florence
Provenance:
56,5x70cm - 22,25x27,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CASee Policy for Shipping