Vase En Faïence De Satsuma Japonais / Japanese Satsuma Earthware Vase - Feb 12, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

VASE EN FAÏENCE DE SATSUMA JAPONAIS / JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHWARE VASE

item-171529858=1
item-171529858=2
item-171529858=3
item-171529858=4
item-171529858=5
item-171529858=6
item-171529858=7
item-171529858=8
item-171529858=9

Description française:
Vase balustre sur petit pied en faïence de Satsuma, à décor en médaillon de samouraï, reposant sur un fond de rinceaux feuillagés. Deux anses stylisées ornent le col. Japon, 1ère moitié du XXe siècle

Dimensions : 16 x 6.25 x 6.25"

English Description:
Baluster vase on small foot in Satsuma earthenware, decorated with a samurai medallion, resting on a background of foliage scrollwork. Two stylized handles adorn the collar. Japan, 1st half of the 20th century

  • 25%

Estimate CA$60 - CA$80
Starting Price CA$10

Item located in Montreal, QC, Canada, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,850 Followers