HUNT, Millson (actif / active 1875-1900)
Description française:
HUNT, Millson (actif 1875-1900)
Sans titre - Marine
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Millson Hunt 88
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
25,5x45,5cm - 10x18"
English Description:
HUNT, Millson (active 1875-1900)
Untitled - Marine
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Millson Hunt 88
Provenance:
Estate of mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
25,5x45,5cm - 10x18"
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping