ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Description française:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Purple Blossoms (c.1923)
Eau-forte
Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart
Numérotée en bas au centre: M203
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
18,5x26cm - 7,25x10,25"
English Description:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Purple Blossoms (c.1923)
Etching
Signed on the lower right: Louis Icart
Numbered on the lower center: M203
Provenance:
Estate of M. Meir Padan, Montréal
18,5x26cm - 7,25x10,25"
- 25%
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping