RIDEOUT, Phillip Henry (1860-1920)
Description française:
Sans titre - Promenade en carosse
Huile sur carton
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
P.H. Rideout 1901
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
24x45cm - 9,5x17,75"
English Description:
Untitled - Horsedrawn carriage
Oil on cardboard
Signed and dated on the lower right:
P.H. Rideout 1901
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
24x45cm - 9,5x17,75"
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping