Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) Italy - Mar 20, 2024 | Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc. In Ca

Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) Italy

item-173183293=1
item-173183293=2
item-173183293=3
item-173183293=4
item-173183293=5
item-173183293=6
item-173183293=7
item-173183293=8
item-173183293=9
item-173183293=10
item-173183293=11
item-173183293=12
item-173183293=13
item-173183293=14
CATHEDRALES D’AMOUR, portfolio of eight color lithographs, each signed and numbered 33/75 in pencil, published by Societe International d’Art XX Siecle, with French text, sheets 25 ½ x 19”, with moray cover folio case, 26 ¾ x 23 x 1”.
Discoloration spots throughout, otherwise in good condition.
  • 30% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 30% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Van Nuys, CA, United States4,995 Followers