Cartel D'applique En Bronze Doré D'époque Louis Xvi - Mar 20, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Cartel d'applique en bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI

Related Urns

More Items in Louis XVI Urns

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-173216768=2
Le cadran circulaire émaillé blanc à chiffres romains pour les heures et chiffres arabes pour les minutes est surmonté d'une urne couverte à guirlandes de feuillages, et encadré de branches de gui; la partie inférieure présente un mascaron féminin.
H. 66 cm - L. 33 cm

A Louis XVI gilt bronze cartel
The white enamelled circular dial with Roman numerals for the hour and Arabic numerals for the minutes, is surmounted by a covered urn with garlands of foliage, framed by branches of mistletoe; the lower part features a female mascaron.
Pas de clé, oxydation, pas de balancier
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,600

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,432 Followers