Cartel d'applique en bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI
View More Items in UrnsRelated Urns
More Items in Louis XVI Urns
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Le cadran circulaire émaillé blanc à chiffres romains pour les heures et chiffres arabes pour les minutes est surmonté d'une urne couverte à guirlandes de feuillages, et encadré de branches de gui; la partie inférieure présente un mascaron féminin.
H. 66 cm - L. 33 cm
A Louis XVI gilt bronze cartel
The white enamelled circular dial with Roman numerals for the hour and Arabic numerals for the minutes, is surmounted by a covered urn with garlands of foliage, framed by branches of mistletoe; the lower part features a female mascaron.
H. 66 cm - L. 33 cm
Pas de clé, oxydation, pas de balancier
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping