Rousseau-vermette, Mariette (1926-2006) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006)

item-174262392=1
item-174262392=2
item-174262392=3
item-174262392=4
item-174262392=5
item-174262392=6
Description In French:

Sans titre
Tapisserie, laine et coton
Monogrammée et datée en bas à droite: RV 68
Maquette pour la Banque Canadienne Nationale

Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal

101,5x203cm - 40x80"

English Description:

Untitled
Tapestry, wool and cotton
Monogrammed and dated on the lower right: RV 68
Design for the Banque Canadienne Nationale

Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal

101,5x203cm - 40x80"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Starting Price CA$500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers