FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Description In French:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Ouf!"
Sérigraphie
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Ferron 69
Titrée et numérotée en bas à gauche: 74/100
Provenance:
Collection de Mme C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
65x50cm - 25,5x19,75"
English Description:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Ouf!"
Silkscreen
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Ferron 69
Titled and numbered on the lower left: 74/100
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
65x50cm - 25,5x19,75"
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Ouf!"
Sérigraphie
Ferron 69
Provenance:
65x50cm - 25,5x19,75"
English Description:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Ouf!"
Silkscreen
Ferron 69
Provenance:
65x50cm - 25,5x19,75"
- 25%
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Estimate CA$1,800 - CA$2,200
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping