Feine Miniatur-ikone Mit Dem Heiligen Nil Stolobenskij Mit Silber-oklad - Apr 20, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

FEINE MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIL STOLOBENSKIJ MIT SILBER-OKLAD

item-174344787=1
item-174344787=2
A FINE MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. NIL STOLOBENSKIY WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1837 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1837 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Overlaid with a richly chased silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minor areas of retouching. 9.8 x 6.7 cm._x0013_FEINE MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIL STOLOBENSKIJ MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1837 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1837 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. Silber, getrieben. 9,8 x 6,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
  • 33%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,358 Followers