GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Composizione
Georges Mathieu Sale History
View Price Results for Georges MathieuRecommended Items
GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012)
Composizione 1965
gouache e collage su carta cm 56x77
firmato e datato in basso a sinistra
Composizione 1965
gouache and collage on paper 22,04x30,31 in
signed and dated lower left
esposizione: 2003, Fantastico Novecento ad Arona. Da Picasso a Kandinsky, a cura di Manuela Boscolo, Carlo Occhipinti e Fondazione Art Museo, Museo d'Arte Contemporanea Città di Arona
bibliografia. Fantastico Novecento ad Arona. Da Picasso a Kandinsky, a cura di Manuela Boscolo, Carlo Occhipinti e Fondazione Art Museo, Museo d'Arte Contemporanea Città di Arona, 2003, pag.41
Composizione 1965
Composizione 1965
signed and dated lower left
- 27% up to €100.00
- 27% up to €100,000.00
- 27% above €100,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €5,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping