Table De Réfectoire Italienne En Noyer, En Partie Xviiie Siècle Et Époque Post... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174390873=1
Table de réfectoire italienne en noyer, en partie XVIIIe siècle et époque postérieure

An Italian walnut refectory table, part 18th century and later

The rectangular top and dentilled frieze above baluster-shaped trestle supports joined by a shaped stretcher, 150.5cm wide x 80cm deep x 80cm high, (59in wide x 31in deep x 31in high)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,089 Followers