Petite Table Italienne En Marqueterie De Noyer Et Bois Fruitier, En Partie Du Xixe Sièclean... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174390878=1
Petite table italienne en marqueterie de noyer et bois fruitier, en partie du XIXe siècle

An Italian walnut and fruitwood marquetry occasional table, 19th century and later

The concave rectangular top with scrolling foliate inlay above two small drawers to each side and one long drawer, on associated square tapering legs with foliate decoration joined by an x-shaped stretcher and on ball feet, 86.5cm wide x 67cm deep x 78cm high, (34in wide x 26in deep x 30 1/2in high)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €250

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,267 Followers