Paire de couronnes fleuries aux colombes en bois sculpté et doré, fin XIXe siècle
A pair of giltwood crowns with doves, late 19th century
Each depicting ribbon-tied doves within a floral and foliate crown, 33cm diam.(12 1/2in diam.)
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping