Paire De Fauteuils À La Reine En Bois Naturel D'époque Louis Xv, Milieu Xviiie Siè... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174390916=1
Paire de fauteuils à la reine en bois naturel d'époque Louis XV, milieu XVIIIe siècle

A pair of Louis XV tapestry fauteuils à la reine, mid-18th century

Each with shaped moulded back carved with floral sprays, armrests and seat rails on cabriole legs, upholstered in floral tapestry, stamped IG, 69cm wide x 68cm deep x 98cm high, (27in wide x 26 1/2in deep x 38 1/2in high)
Footnotes:
The estampille-monogramme 'I.G' could be the stamp used by Jean Gourdin according to Nicolay.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,076 Followers