Commode De Forme Galbée D'époque Louis Xv En Placage De Bois De Violette Et Palissandr... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Related Commodes

More Items in Louis XV Commodes

View More

Recommended Dressers & Chests of Drawers

View More
item-174390917=1
Commode de forme galbée d'époque Louis XV en placage de bois de violette et palissandre, ornementation de bronze doré, milieu du XVIIIe siècle

A Louis XV ormolu-mounted Louis XV kingwood and rosewood parquetry commode, mid-18th century

the shaped moulded white-veined red marble top above two small drawers and two long drawers, with foliate mounts, the conforming chutes and pierced apron mount above small splayed legs terminating in sabots, 126cm wide x 66cm deep x 81cm high, (49 1/2in wide x 25 1/2in deep x 31 1/2in high)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,091 Followers