Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), La Marchande d'Oranges
Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), La Marchande d'Oranges Gouache on paper
31.1 x 23.2 cm
Signed in initials (lower left).
Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection. Mordechai Perel by descent.
Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989. Literature: Bazetoux, Denise; "Natalia Goncharova - Son Ouvre Entre tradition et Modernite"; Tome I; Arteprint 2011 , item 824 p. 317.
31.1 x 23.2 cm
- 22%
Estimate $10,000 - $20,000
Item located in Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, ilOffers In-House Shipping