Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)
Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)Flower potOil on canvas mounted on cardboard50.5 x 41 cm(wear, rubbing, missing pigments)ProvenanceChristie's sale of the artist's studio collection, February 28, 1983, LondonPrivate collection, ParisPot de fleursHuile sur toile marouflée sur carton50,5 x 41 cm(usures, frottements, sauts de pigments)ProvenanceVente Christie's du fonds d'atelier de l'artiste, 28 février 1983, LondresCollection particulière, Paris
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in paris, seine, frSee Policy for Shipping