LIVE15
An English percussion revolver, circa 1850Cal. .43(BlackPowder), SN. 88, gezogener Achtkantlauf, oben bezeichnet "Improved Revolver". Abgeänderter Bündelrevolver mit sechsschüssiger Trommel, Kammern nummeriert und gestempelt mit Prüfmarke Birmingham. Gravierte, leicht fleckige Eisenteile. Fein gewaffelte, dunkle Holzgriffschalen. Länge 29,5 cm.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealer - more info hereCondition: II -
- 34.5%
An English percussion revolver, circa 1850
Estimate €450 - €900
3 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, deOffers In-House Shipping
Fine Antique and Modern Firearms, Part II
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE