Pratt Hugo - "...et in Helvetia Corto", 1991
ITA
litografia su cartoncino, 30 x 40
Litografia a colori impressa su cartoncino di pregio Fabriano facente parte del portfolio "...et in Helvetia Corto", edito dalla Cong SA nel 1991. Portfolio realizzato in occasione dei festeggiamenti per i 700 anni della Confederazione Elvetica, tirato in 899 esemplari + 100 editi in cifra romana. Litografia proveniente della tiratura di testa in cifre romane (copia XXXI/C). Firmata a matita personalmente da Pratt e numerata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
lithograph on thin cardboard. Color lithograph printed on high-quality Fabriano cardboard, part of the portfolio "...et in Helvetia Corto", published by Cong SA in 1991. Portfolio created on the occasion of the celebrations for the 700 years of the Swiss Confederation, issued in 899 copies + 100 published in Roman numeral. Lithograph from the first edition in Roman numerals (copy XXXI/C). Personally signed in pencil by Pratt and numbered.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price
€200
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2
Roma, Italy, IT