DEMI-PARURE ARGENT, 19E SIECLE
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Décorée de rubans et de fleurs stylisés, sertie sur l'ensemble de verre facettés de formes diverses, poinçons français d'import pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), hauteur des boucles d'oreilles 4.50 cm, longueur de la broche 6.00 cm, poids brut 64.17 g, accompagnée d'un écrin à la forme.
Footnotes:
SILVER DEMI PARURE, 19TH CENTURY
Designed as stylised floral bows, set throughout with facetted glass paste stones of various cuts, French import marks for silver and 18 carat gold, earrings length 4.50 cm, brooch length 6.00 cm, gross weight 64.17 grams, accompanied by its fitted case.
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping