BRACELET EMAIL, CHRYSOPRASES ET DIAMANTS
Formant un jonc semi-rigide décoré d'émail noir, terminant par deux cabochons de chrysoprase, souligné aux extrémités de diamants de taille ancienne, de taille 8/8 et de taille rose, dispense accordée pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (850°/00), diamètre intérieur 14.00 cm, poids brut 39.98 g.
Footnotes:
ENAMEL, CHRYSOPRASE AND DIAMOND TWIST BANGLE-BRACELET
Designed as an open bangle, set with two chrysoprase cabochons terminals, highlighted by old brilliant-, single- and rose- cut diamonds, to a twisted mount decorated with black enamel, exempt from hallmarking for 18 carat gold and platinum, inner circumference 14.00 cm, gross weight 39.98 grams.
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping