Chrysostomus, Johannes D. Ioannis Chrysostomi Archiepiscopi Constantinopolitani In Omnes D. Pauli - Apr 27, 2024 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Chrysostomus, Johannes D. Ioannis Chrysostomi archiepiscopi Constantinopolitani in omnes D. Pauli

item-175580876=1
Chrysostomus, JohannesD. Ioannis Chrysostomi archiepiscopi Constantinopolitani in omnes D. Pauli epistolas comentarii, quotquot apud Grecos extant. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke u. einigen Holzschnitt-Initialen. Antwerpen, Steelsius, 1556. 7 nn. Bll., 517 Bll., 3 Bll. Kl.-8°. Mod. Pgt.Nicht bei Adams. - Vereinzelt mit Anstreichungen u. hs. Annotationen alter Hand. - Papierbedingt gebräunt, tls. etw. (finger)fleckig, wenige Bll. mit Feuchtigkeitsflecken, letztes Bl. hinterlegt. Insgesamt wohlerhalten.With woodcut printers mark a. some woodcut initials. Mod. vellum binding. - Isolated with underlinings and handwritten annotations by old hand. - Browned due to paper, partly somewhat (finger)stained, few ll. with dampstains, last leaf backed. Altogether well preserved. 450
  • 23.95%

Estimate €450 - €562
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de