Burgkmair, Hans Original-Holzschnitt aus: Kaiser Maximilians I. Triumph. (Wien, M. A. Schmidt 1796).
Alte Kunst - GraphikBurgkmair, HansOriginal-Holzschnitt aus: Kaiser Maximilians I. Triumph. (Wien, M. A. Schmidt 1796). 37,5 x 37 cm (Sichtmaß ca. 39 x 39 cm). Auf Unterlage u. unter Passepartout montiert.Dodgson II, 96 f. - Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt. Insgesamt sehr gut erhaltener, differenzierter Druck.Original woodcut. Mounted on backing a. under mat. - Slightly browned due to paper. Altogether very well preserved a. highly differentiated impression. 300
- 23.95%
Estimate €300 - €375
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping