Calder, Alexandre - Beastie - 1974
Calder, Alexandre (1898-1976)
Beastie (1974)
Description (FR):
Lithographie sur papier vélin, signée et datée dans la plaque en bas à droite "CA 74"
Description (EN):
Lithograph on wove paper, signed and dated in plate on lower right "CA 74"
Dimension (PO):
50,5 x 65,5 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
20" x 26"
Beastie (1974)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
50,5 x 65,5 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
20" x 26"
- 20%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping