Carlo Ambrosini - L'orlando Eroico Auction

item-176817620=1
CARLO AMBROSINI - L'Orlando Eroico
Originale di copertina per il primo episodio Ediperiodici, 1982, Collana I Fumetti Fantastici. Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm 50x40 (opera, cm 38x30) Firmata e datata 1981.

ENG
Original cover for the first episode of three; Ediperiodici, 1982. Mixed media on linen cardboard, 50x40 cm (artwork 38x30 cm), signed and dated 1981.
  • 23%

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price

€650

Starting Price €650

Item located in Torino, Piedmont, IT

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy641 Followers

80th Auction: Comics and Original Art

May 24, 2024 10:00 AM EDT|
Torino, Piedmont, IT
View Auction

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More