LIVE151
TEMPIO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 44x33
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
cm 44x33
- 35%
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA PRESENTAZIONE DI GESÙ AL
Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price
€50
Live bidding started at 7:45 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, ITSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA
Genoa, Liguria, IT