Tsuguharu Foujita Sale History
View Price Results for Tsuguharu FoujitaRecommended Items
LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Jeune Fille avec une Rose, 1925
(Buisson, 25.118)
Pointe sèche et eau-forte sur vélin filigrané J Perrigo
Datée, numérotée 26/29, signée en français et en japonais en bas à droite au crayon
Toutes marges non ébarbées
Dimension feuille: 37,7 x 28 cm
Dimension sujet: 23,7 x 17,7 cm
Drypoint and etching on watermarked vellum J Perrigo, dated, numbered 26/29, signed in French and Japanese lower right in pencil
Footnotes:
Un tampon d'authenticité pourra être apposé au dos de l'oeuvre à la charge de l'acquéreur
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
(Buisson, 25.118)
Toutes marges non ébarbées
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping