ZAO WOU KI (1920-2013)
L'évidence de la nuit, 1991
Coffret comprenant quatre aquatintes en noir sur Chine appliqué sur pur chiffon Alcantara
Signé par l'auteur et l'artiste en page de justificatif et numéroté 4/70
Texte d'André Peyre
Edité par Jacques T. Quentin, Genève
Gravures imprimées par Lacourière et Frélaut, Paris
Dimension du coffret: 35 x 27 x 4 cm
Boxed set comprising four aquatints in black on China paper applied to Alcantara pur chiffon, signed by the author and artist on the justification page and numbered 4/70
Footnotes:
Provenance
Acquis auprès de l'éditeur par l'actuel propriétaire
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
L'évidence de la nuit, 1991
Texte d'André Peyre
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping