GILBERT SWIMBERGHE (1927-2015) Composition abstraite
A.C. Gilbert Co. Sale History
View Price Results for A.C. Gilbert Co.Recommended Items
GILBERT SWIMBERGHE (1927-2015)
Composition abstraite
1986
Signé et daté en bas à gauche
Huile sur toile
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower left
Oil on canvas
110 x 100 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Ancienne collection Dow Chemical Benelux
Collection privée / Privécollectie, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Composition abstraite
1986
Signé et daté en bas à gauche
Huile sur toile
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower left
Oil on canvas
110 x 100 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping