BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) GreenGroen
Bram Bogart Sale History
View Price Results for Bram BogartRecommended Items
BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)
GreenGroen
1979
Signé sur la tranche
Signé, daté 'April 1979' et titré au dos
Technique mixte montée sur panneau
Getekend op de rand
Getekend, gedateerd 'April 1979' en getiteld op de achterkant
Mixed media gemonteerd op paneel
Signed on the edge
Signed, dated 'April 1979' and titled on the back
Mixed media mounted on panel
71 x 76 x 14 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
GreenGroen
1979
Signé sur la tranche
Getekend op de rand
Signed on the edge
Mixed media mounted on panel
71 x 76 x 14 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping