GUY VANDENBRANDEN (1926-2014) Composition abstraite
GUY VANDENBRANDEN (1926-2014)
Composition abstraite
1958
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Gouache et peinture dorée sur papier
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Gouache en goudverf op papier
Signed and dated lower right
Gouache and gold paint on paper
33,5 x 33,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Composition abstraite
1958
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Gouache en goudverf op papier
Signed and dated lower right
33,5 x 33,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,200 - €3,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping