Tiffany Studios Bronze Favrile Glass Spike
Tiffany Studios Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany StudiosRelated Desk Accessories
More Items from Tiffany Studios
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Tiffany Studios paper spike, New York circa 1910. An uncommon bronze spike used to hold used paper scraps. Base with green favrile glass overlaid with a pine needle design. Signed on base, original patina. Measures 7.5” tall and 3.75” wide.
This lot ships from our California location.
Excellent condition.
- 20%
Estimate $600 - $800
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in California, Michigan, Pennsylvania, CA, us$20 shipping in the US
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers