RENE BARBAIX 'MUNDHARMONIKASPIELER' (1939)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
RENE BARBAIX 1909 Anderlecht - 1966 Brussels 'HARMONICA PLAYER' (1939) Oil on canvas. 54 x 54 cm (f. 61 x 61 cm). Signed lower left 'R. Barbaix-C.' and dated '(19)39'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.RENE BARBAIX 1909 Anderlecht - 1966 Bruessel 'MUNDHARMONIKASPIELER' (1939) OEl auf Leinwand. 54 x 54 cm (R. 61 x 61 cm). Unten links signiert 'R. Barbaix-C.' und datiert '(19)39'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping