RICHARD SANDER HERRENPORTRAIT (1932)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
RICHARD SANDER 1906 Glogau, Schlesien - 1987 Coccebaude, Sachsen PORTRAIT OF A MAN (1932) Oil on canvas. 70 x 63,5 cm (f. 87,5 x 80 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Richard Sander (19)32'. With craquelure, part. rest., canvas amended and newly mounted. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.RICHARD SANDER 1906 Glogau, Schlesien - 1987 Cossebaude, Sachsen HERRENPORTRAIT (1932) OEl auf Rupfen. 70 x 63,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 80 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert 'Richard Sander (19)32'. Mit Craquele, part. rest., Maltraeger angeraendert und neu aufgespannt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping